Lot 93

INGRID VON KRUSE (*1935)
Friedrich Dürrenmatt, Neuchâtel, Switzerland 1986

Sold for €900

Start price: €900

Estimate: €1.200 - €1.800

Gelatin silver print, printed in 1987 on double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition. Signed, dated, titled, print dated and numbered "1/3" in pencil and photographer's copyright stamp with address "Am Buschhäuschen 57a, 5600 Wuppertal 1" on the reverse.

Vintage-Silbergelatineabzug, geprintet 1987 auf halbmattem Papier, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand. Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, datiert, betitelt, sowie Printdatum und Editionsvermerk "1/3" und Fotografencopyrightstempel mit Adresse "Am Buschhäuschen 57a, 5600 Wuppertal 1".

Size: 24,2 x 27,6 cm