Lot 90

RALPH GIBSON (*1939)
Untitled (Shadowed female portrait), 1985

Sold for €900

Start price: €900

Estimate: €1.400 - €1.800

Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper 35,4 x 27,7 cm, in excellent condition. Signed dated an numbered in pencil "Ralph Gibson 1985 ap" on the reverse.

Silbergelatineabzug, geprintet in den 1990er Jahren auf halbmattem Papier 35,4 x 27,7 cm, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand. Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert datiert und numeriert "Ralph Gibson 1985 ap".

Size: 31,7 x 20,8 cm