5th Jun, 2024 13:00

OSTLICHT CAMERA AUCTION SPRING 2024

  Lot 79

Leica M3 Black Paint

Sold for €30,000

Start price: €14.000

Estimate: € 26.000 – 30.000

SN: 993549
Year: 1960
Condition: B+

This M3 in matte black paint was produced in 1960 and belonged to the second official batch nos.993501 -993750. Matte black paint was used in 1959/1960 for about 350 cameras only. The offered body is in very fine, completely original and perfect working condition, still sealed with a very nice patina, cap, maker's box (unnumbered).

* Fully Taxed

Diese M3 in matter schwarzer Lackierung aus 1960 gehörte zur zweiten offiziellen Serie (Nummern 993501 - 993750). Diese matt schwarze Lackierung wurde 1959/1960 nur für etwa 350 Kameras verwendet. Das angebotene Gehäuse ist in einem sehr guten, vollständig originalen und perfekt funktionierenden Zustand, noch intaktem Siegel und einer sehr schönen Patina, Deckel, Originalverpackung (ohne Nummer).

* Vollbesteuert