5th Jun, 2024 13:00

OSTLICHT CAMERA AUCTION SPRING 2024

  Lot 73

Leitz Leica-Motor MOOLY-C Black

Sold for €2,600

Start price: €2.000

Estimate: € 3.800 – 4.500

SN: 5516
Year: 1945
Condition: B+

Black paint MOOLY-C for Leica IIIc, IIId in beautiful original and working condition (little dent on one corner), rare with red maker's box with matching number, dated 11.III. (194)5.

Schwarz lackierter MOOLY-C für Leica IIIc, IIId in sehr schönem, funktionierendem Originalzustand (kleine Delle an einer Ecke), selten mit roter Box mit passender Seriennummer, datiert 11.III. (194)5.