Lot 28

FRANZ FIEDLER (1885–1956)
'Narre Tod, mein Spielgesell', c. 1921

Sold for €850

Start price: €800

Estimate: € 1.500–2.000

Vintage bromoil print (red-brown) on matte paper, in excellent condition, mounted on original cardboard 34,2 x 24 cm. Signed and annotated "Originalölfarbendruck" by the artist in pencil on the lower mount. LITERATURE Franz Fiedler, Photographs, Prague 2005, p. 38 (variant).

* Fully Taxed

Vintage-Bromöldruck (rotbraun) auf mattem Papier, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand, montiert auf originalem Untersatzkarton 34,2 x 24 cm. Am Karton unten vom Fotografen mit Bleistift signiert sowie bezeichnet "Originalölfarbendruck". LITERATUR Franz Fiedler, Fotografie, Prag 2005, S. 38 (Variante).

* Vollbesteuert

Size: 20,8 x 14 cm